FIND MORE
×
FIND MORE
Join Now Sign Up Get CE's

Conference Agenda and Program

It takes Bold Ideas to create Big Results.

Join dairy farmers and allied industry for two days of world-renowned speakers and dynamic educational sessions you won’t find anywhere else. Register today to be among dairy’s best and brightest this March at the Kalahari Resort in Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

Day 1:
Wednesday, March 16
8:00 am Registration and Hall of Ideas open
8:30 Hands-On & Specialty Sessions
8:30-9:45 Youth Session, part one
10:20 Learning Lounges
11:00 Opening Session: Bruce Vincent; Frank Mitloehner; Rick Kyte; Tom Thibodeau
12:30 pm Lunch
1:00 Learning Lounges and Preview Stage
1:45 Learning Lounges and Preview Stage
2:30 Hands-On & Breakout Sessions
2:30-3:45 Youth Session, part two
6:30 Dinner
Day 2:
Thursday, March 17
8:00 am Registration and Hall of Ideas open
8:30 Hands-On & Specialty Sessions
8:30-9:45 Youth Session, part three
10:20 Learning Lounges and Preview Stage
11:00 General Session: Charlie Arnot; Dr. Marin Bozic; Eric Snodgrass
12:30 pm Lunch
12:40 Learning Lounges and Preview Stage
1:30 Hands-On & Breakout Sessions
1:30-2:45 Youth Session, part four
3:45 Closing Session: Jamie Clarke
DÍA 1:
MIER.MARZO 16
8:00 am Registro y Salón de las Ideas abierto
8:30 Sesiones Prácticas y Especializadas
8:30-9:45 Sesión para Jóvenes, primera parte
10:20 Salas de Aprendizaje y Etapa Preliminar
11:00 Sesión de Apertura: Bruce Vincent; Frank Mitloehner; Rick Kyte; Tom Thibodeau
12:30 pm Almuerzo
1:00 Salas de Aprendizaje y Etapa Preliminar
1:45 Salas de Aprendizaje y Etapa Preliminar
2:30 Sesiones de Práctica y de Grupos pequeños
2:30-3:45 Sesión de Jóvenes, segunda parte
6:30 Cena
DÍA 2:
JUE.MARZO 17
8:00 am Registro y Salón de las Ideas abierto
8:30 Sesiones Prácticas y Especializadas
8:30-9:45 Sesión de Jóvenes, tercera parte
10:20 Salas de Aprendizaje y Etapa Preliminar
11:00 Sesión General: Charlie Arnot; Dr. Marin Bozic; Eric Snodgrass
12:30 pm Almuerzo
12:40 Salas de Aprendizaje y Etapa Preliminar
1:30 Sesiones de Práctica y de Grupos pequeños
1:30-2:45 Sesión de Jóvenes, cuarta parte
3:45 Sesión de Cierre: Jamie Clarke

Meet Your Speakers

James
Bailey
Eric
Birschbach
Janet
Clark
Dr. Nigel Cook,
BVSc, DVM
Dr. Hans Coetzee,
DVM, PhD
Dr. Gerard Cramer,
DVM, DVSc
Monica Cramer
McConkey
Dr. Dörte Döpfer,
MSc, PhD, DVM
Randy
Ebert
Charles
Ellett
Dr. Luiz
Ferraretto, PhD
Hans
Gochenauer
Michael
Hoffman
Dr. Robert “Bob”
James, PhD, PAS
Dr. Julie Foske
Johnsen, PhD, DVM
Sylvia
Kehoe
Dr. David
Kohl, PhD
Matt
Lange
Mary
Ledman
Jason
Mauck
Jerry
Minor
Walt
Moore
Kurt
Olson
Dr. Tom
Overton, PhD
Roger
Olson
Daniel
Peerless
Chris
Pollack
Amber
Radatz
Logan
Rivers
Dr. Joseph
Sanford, PhD
Chris St.
Pierre
Dr. Marina “Nina”
von Keyserlingk, PhD
Dr. Jennifer
Van Os, PhD
Hank
Wagner
Jay
Waldvogel
Dr. Jennifer
Walker, DVM, PhD
Patrick
Wood

Keynotes

Frank
Mitloehner
Bruce
Vincent
Tom
Thibodeau
Charlie
Arnot
Richard
“Rick” Kyte
Eric
Snodgrass
Dr. Marin
Bozic, PhD
Jamie
Clarke